Libraries in Odisha

March 29th, 2010

The following list is from http://hkmsl.gov.in/listoflibraries.htm.

LIST OF LIBRARIES MANAGED BY DIRECTORATE OF CULTURE

            State Central Library:

     

1.            H.K.M. State Library,

               Opp. Keshari Talkie,

                           Bhubaneswar-751 001,

                           Tele-Fax No.-0674-2514315

                            E-mail-hkmsl@rediffmail.com

 

                  City Library:

 

               1.      Bhubaneswar Public library

                        Opp. Keshari Talkie,

                        Bhubaneswar-751 001,

                                    Tele-Fax No.-0674-2514315

                                    E-mail-hkmsl@rediffmail.com

 

                  Subdivisional Library:

 

                  1.   Subdivisional Library,

                        At/Po- Rairangapur

                        Dist.-Mayurbhanja

                        Pin-757 043

                     District Libraries:                                                     

  1.      District Library,                

      At/PO/Dist.-Angul,

      Pin-759 122.

  2.      District Library,

      Gandhi Bhawan,

     At/PO/Dist. Baragarh,

      Pin-768 028.

  3.      District Library,

At-Shanti Kanan, Gopalgaon,

PO/Dist.-Balasore,

Pin-768 028.

 

                  4.                  District Library,

                                    At-Khadalpara,

                        PO/Dist.- Bolangir,

                                    Pin-767 001.

 

                  5.                  District Library,

                                    Swarajya Ashram,

                                    At._Sahebzada Bazar,

                        PO/Dist.-Cuttack,

                                    Pin-753 002.

 

6.      District Library,

At/PO/Dist.-Dhenkanal,

Pin-759 001.

 

                  7.                  District Library,

                                    At/PO-Chatrapur,

                                    Dist.- Ganjam,

                                    Pin-761 020.

 

8.      District Library,

At/PO/Dist.-Phulbani,

Pin-702 001.

 

                  9.                  District Library,

                                    At/PO-Baripada,

                                    Dist.-Mayurbhanj,

                                    Pin-757 001.

                  10.                  District Library,

                                    At/PO-Bhawanipatna,

                                    Dist.- Kalahandi,

                                    Pin-766001.

 

                  11.                  District Library,

                                    At/PO/Dist.-Koraput,

                                    Pin-764 020.

 

                  12.                  District Library,

                                    At/PO/Dist.-Puri,

                                    Pin-752 002.

 

13.  District Library,

At/PO/Dist.-Sambalpur,

Pin-768 001.

 

14.  District Library,

At/PO/Dist.-Sundargarh,

Pin-770 001.

 

 

 

15.  District Library

At/PO/Dist.-Keonjhar,

Pin-758 001.

 

16.  District Library,

At/PO/Dist.-Nuapara,

Pin-766 105.

 

17.  District Library,

AT/PO/Dist.-Rayagada,

Pin-765 001.

 

                  Ex-District Board Libraries:

                 

                 

                  1.                  Akhanda Pathagar,

                                    At/PO-Chikiti,

                        Dist.-Ganjam

                                    Pin-761010.

 

2.      Jayakrushna Bahinipati Pathagar

At/PO-Rambha,

Dist.-Ganjam

Pin-761028.

 

3.      Kanak Manjari Pathagar,

At/PO-Kavisurya Nagar,

Dist.-Ganjam, Pin-761 104.

 

4.      Upendra Bhanja Pathagar

At/PO-Tanarada,

Dist.-Ganjam

Pin-761140.

 

5.      Public Library,

At/PO-Khallikote,

Dist.-Ganjam, Pin-761 030.

 

6.      Raghunath Pathagar,

At/PO-Ballipadar,

Dist.-Ganjam-761 117.

   

                  Memorial Hall Libraries:

               1.      Panchasakha Memorial Hall Library,

At/PO-Sakhigopal,

Dist.-Puri.Pin-752014.

                  2.      Gangadhar Memorial Hall Library,

At/PO-Barapali,

Dist.- Baragarh.

Pin-768029.

 

3.      Utkamani Memorial Hall Library,

At/PO-Suando,

Dist.- Puri.

Pin-752014.

                  4.  Mahavir Jain Library,                  (Defunct),

                      At/Po/Dist.-Dhenkanal,

                      Pin-759 001

 

                  Aided LibraryAssociations/Libraries:

 

1.      Utkal Library Association,

At/P.O.-Bhubaneswar

Dist.- Khurda.

 

                  2.  Dasarathi Patanaik Library Trust,

                       At/P.O.-Udayapur,

                                    Dist.-Nayagarh

                        Pin-752023.

                 

                  3.  Sri Ramchandra Library,

                       At/P.O.-Baripada,

                                    Dist.-Mayurbhanj

                                    Pin-757001.

                 

                  4   Jublee Library,

                       At/P.O./Dist.-Kendrapara.

                       Pin-754211.

                 

                  5.  Sarat Chandra Club,

                       At/P.O.- Pallahada,

                                    Dist.- Angul

                                    Pin-759119.

 

Information Centre and Reading Room Managed by Information and Public Relation Department

 

 

Sl.No.

Name of the Districts

Information Centre and Reading Room

Place

1.

Balasore

4

1. Balasore

2. Nilgiri

3. Simulia

4. Jaleswar

2.

Bhadrak

1

5. Aradi

3.

Cuttack

5

6. Cuttack

7. Athagarh

8. Banki

9. Salepur

10. Chahapada

4.

Jajpur

1

11. Jajpur Road

5.

Jagatsinghpur

2

12. Paradeep

13. Tirtol

6.

Puri

4

14. Puri

15. Konark

16. Sakhigopal

17. Pipili

7.

Khurda

2

18. Begunia

19. Balipatna

8.

Sambalpur

4

20. Sambalpur

21. Rairakhol

22. Charmala

23. Kuchinda

9.

Bargarh

2

24. Bargarh

25. Padampur

10.

Dhenkanal

4

26. Dhenkanal

27. Kamakhyanagar

28. Bhuban

29. Hindol

11.

Angul

5

30. Angul

31. Talcher

32. Palalahada

33. Athamalik

34. Bamur

12.

Sundargarh

3

35. Sundargarh

36. Rourkela

37. Bonai

13.

Bolangir

4

38. Bolangir

39. Titlagarh

40. Patnagarh

41. Kantabanji

14.

Sonepur

1

42. Birmaharajpur

15.

Ganjam

5

43. Chhatrapur

44. Berhampur

45. Bhanjanagar

46. Aska

47. Digapahandi

 

16.

Mayurbhanj

5

48. Baripada

49.Udala

50. Rairangpur

51. Karanjia

52. Jashipur

17.

Kalahandi

4

53. Bhawanipatna

54. Keshinga

55. Dharmagarh

56. Junagarh

18.

Nuapara

2

57. Nuapara

58. Khariar

19.

Keonjhar

4

59. Keonjhar

60. Champua

61. Anandpur

62.Ghatagaon

20.

Koraput

2

63. Koraput

64. Jaypur

21.

Rayagada

2

65. Rayagada

66. Gunupur

22.

Kandhamal

3

67. Phulbani

68. Baliguda

69. G.Udayagiri

23.

State Level Information Centre, Bhubaneswar.

1

70.Bhubaneswar

Grantee District Libraries, I & PR Department

1. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Bhadrak.

 

2. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Boudh.

 

3. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Deogarh.

 

4. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Gajapati.

 

5. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Jagatsinghpur.

 

6. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Jajpur.

 

7. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Jharsuguda.

 

8. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Kendrapara.

 

9. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

     Grantee District Library,

     Khurda.

 

10. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Malkangiri.

 

11. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Nayagarh.

 

12. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

     Nawarangapur.

13. Information Centre-Cum-Reading Room,

    Grantee District Library,

                                                      Sonepur.



13 Municipality and N.A.C. Libraries

 

                                    (1)            Municipality Library, Puri

 

                                    (2)            Municipality Library, Balasore

 

                                    (3)            City Library, Cuttack

 

                                    (4)            Municipality Library, Bhadrak

 

                                    (5)            Municipality Library, Kendrapara

 

                                    (6)            Municipality Library, Jajpur

 

                                    (7)            Municipality Library, Sambalpur

 

                                    (8)            Municipality Library, Berhampur

 

                                    (9)            Municipality Library, Paralakhemundi

 

                                    (10)            Municipality Library, Talcher

 

                                    (11)            N.A.C. Library, Choudwar

 

                                    (12)            N.A.C. Library, Purusottampur.

 

List of 314 Block Level Libraries 2006-2007

Angul District

 

1.         Utkal Nava Jeevan Mandal,

            At/P.O-Angul, Block-Angul,

            Dist-Angul.

 

2.            Voluntary Institute for Rural Development,

            At-Titigaon, P.O-Aida, Block-Athamallick,

            Dist-Angul.

 

3.            People’s Integration and Union for Society (PIUS),

            At-Mahidharpur, P.O/Block-Banarpal,

            Dist-Angul.

 

4.            Patitapaban Youth Club,

            At/P.O-Jarapada, Block-Chhendipada,

            Dist-Angul.

 

5.            Bhagyadhar Pathagar,

            At-Talapada, P.O-Poipal, Block-Kaniha,

            Dist-Angul.

 

6.         Biswa Yuba Kendra,

            At-Baninali, P.O-Luhamunda,

            Block-Kishorenagar, Dist- Angul.

 

7.         Taruna Sangha,

            At/P.O-Odisha, Khamar G.P.,

            Block-Pallahara, Dist-Angul.

 

8.         Tarun Club,

            At/P.O-Bantol, Block-Talcher,

            Dist-Angul.

     

Balasore District

 

9.         Daridra Narayan Seva Sangha,

            At/P.O/Block-Bahanaga,

            Dist-Balasore.

10.        Fakir Mohan Sahitya Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block/Dist-Balasore.

11.        Nehru Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Srirampur Road, Singla,

            Block-Baliapal, Dist-Balasore

12.            Trilochan Library,

            At/P.O-Shyamraipur,

            Block-Basta, Dist-Balasore.

13.        Student Society of India,

            At/P.O-Balimi, Block-Bhogarai,

            Dist-Balasore.

 

 

 

14.            Dinakrushna Smruti Parishad,

            At-Muntunia, P.O/Block-Jaleswar,

            Dist-Balasore.

 

15.            Janasakti Voluntary Organisation,

            At/P.O/Block-Khaira, Dist-Balasore.

 

16.            Swarnachuda Study Room,

            At/P.O/Block-Nilagiri,

            Dist- Balasore.

 

17.        Udyam Sangathan,

            At-Niakhia, P.O-Badapokhari,

            Block-Oupada, Dist-Balasore.

 

18.        Jana Mangal Pathagar,

            Mohamadabad, P.O-Srijung,

            Block-Remuna, Dist-Balasore.

 

19.        Sri Aurobinda Students Mission,

            At/P.O-Matrupuram, Markona,

            Block-Simulia, Dist-Balasore.

 

20.            Radhanath Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Soro,

            Dist-Balasore.

 

      Bargarh District

 

21.        Veer Surendra Sai Adivasi Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Ambabhona, Block-Ambabhona,

            Dist-Bargarh.

 

22.        Veer Surendra Sai Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Attabira,

            Dist-Bargarh.

 

23.            Tureswari Yuva Krida O Sanskrutik Parishad,

            At/P.O-Tura, Block-Bargarh,

            Dist-Bargarh.

 

24.            Samaleswari Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Satlama, Block-Barapali,

            Dist-Bargarh.

 

25.            Gajalaxmi Club,

            At-Naikenpali, P.O-Kodobahal,

            Block-Bheden, Dist-Bargarh.

 

 

26.            Nabajyoti Yubak Sangha,

            At-Hatiswar, P.O/Block-Bhatli,

            Dist-Bargarh.

 

 

 

27.            Gyanarasmi  Pathagar,

            At-Dumberpali, P.O-Sarandhapali,

            Block-Bijepur, Dist- Bargarh.

 

28.        Swami Vivekananda Athletic Association,

            At-Nuapalli, P.O-Guderpalli,

            Block-Gaisilet, Dist-Bargarh.

 

29.        Swami Vivekananda Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Jharbandha,

            Dist-Bargarh.

 

30.            Kasturba Gandhi  Maitri Niketan,

            At/P.O/Block-Paikmal,

Dist- Bargarh.

 

31.        Utkal Mahila Vikash Kendra,

            At-Phatamunda, P.O-Barikel,

            Block-Rajborasambar,

            Dist-Bargarh.

 

32.            Jayganesh Club,

            At/P.O-Kendumundi,

            Block-Sohela,

            Dist-Bargarh.

           

            Bolangir District

33.        Azad Youth Club,

            At/P.O-Santika,

Block-Agalpur, Dist-Bolangir.

 

34.        Netaji Club,

            At-Gandharia, P.O-Chandotora,

            Block-Bangomunda,

            Dist-Bolangir.

 

35.            Adarsha Milan Mandir,

            At/P.O-Mandal, Block-Belpara,

            Dist-Bolangir.

 

36.        Sri Sri Dhabaleswar Club,

            At/P.O-Kagaon, Via-Chandanvati,

            Block/Dist-Bolangir.

 

37.        Gram Mangal Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Salepali, Block-Deogaon,

            Dist-Bolangir.

38.        Netajee Club,

            At/P.O-Rusuda, Via-Jarasingha,

            Block-Gudevella, Dist-Bolangir

 

 

 

39.        Subash Chandra Bose Club,

            At/P.O-Lathore, Block- Khaprakhol,

            Dist-Bolangir.

 

40.        Palli Alok Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Nagaon,  Block-Loisinga,

            Dist-Bolangir.

 

41.        Azad Gymnasium Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Muribahal,

            Dist-Bolangir.

 

42.        The Humanity,

            At/P.O/Block-Patnagarh,

            Dist-Bolangir.

 

43.        Radharani Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Bhaler, Puintala Block,

            Dist-Bolangir.

 

44.            Vivekananda Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Saintala,

            Dist-Bolangir.

 

45.        Veer Surendra Sai Club,

            High School Para,

            At/P.O/Block-Titilagarh,

            Dist-Bolangir.

 

46.            Dadhibaman Juba Sangh,

            At/P.O/Block-Tureikella,

            Dist-Bolangir.

            Boudh District

 

47.        Royal Tiger Federation,

            At/P.O/Block-Boudh,

            Dist- Boudh.

 

48.            Banadurga,

            At/P.O-Jhadarjing,

            Block-Harbhanga,

            Dist- Boudh.

 

49.        Ebang Amae Sanskrutik Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block-Kantamal,

            Dist-Boudh.

            Bhadrak District

50.            Sarbamangal Pragati Club,

            At-Amajia, P.O/Block-Basudevpur,

            Dist-Bharak.

 

 

 

51.        Pravat Literary and Cultural Centre,

            At/P.O-Baudpur, Block/Dist-Bhadrak.

 

52.        Netaji Yubak Sangha,

            At-Balipokhari, P.O-Paramanandapur,

            Block-Bhandaripokhari, Dist-Bhadrak.

 

53.            Sudhanshu Mala Kanhu Charan Mission,

            ( Library and Reading Room),

            At-Agarpara, P.O-B.T.Pur,

            Block-Bonth, Dist-Bhadrak.

 

54.        Youth Star Club,

            At/P.O-Dosinga, Chandabali Block,

            Dist-Bhadrak.

 

55.        Ananta Keshari Youth Club,

            At-Jayanagar, P.O/Block-Dhamnagar,

            Dist-Bhadrak.

 

56.            Mahabir Club,

            At-Jhinkiria, P.O/Via-Arasa,

            Block-Tihidi, Dist-Bhadrak.

 

      Cuttack District

57.        Swami Premananda Swaraswati Club/Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Bentapada Athagarh Block,

            Dist-Cuttack.

58.            Jagannathpur Club,

            At-Jagannathpur, P.O-Balabhadrapur,

            Block-Banki, Dist-Cuttack.

 

59.            Sukarnika Platform For Environment Education and Disabled,

            At-Parsurampur, P.O-/Via-Kalapathar,

            Dist-Cuttack.

 

60.        Bikash,

            At/P.O-Naraj, Block-Barang,

            Dist-Cuttack.

 

61.            Suprativa,

            At/P.O-Fakirpada,

            Block/Dist-Cuttack.

62.        Sanatan Dham,

            (Gurujee Brundaban Mishra Memorial Library),

            At-Dimiri, P.O-Noda, Via-Kosarda,

            Block-Kantapada, Dist-Cuttack

63.        Kranti Parisad,

            At/P.O-Mahanga,

            Block-Mahanga, Dist-Cuttack.

 

 

 

 

64.        Palli Unnayan Committee,

            At/P.O/Block-Narasinghpur,

            Dist-Cuttack.

 

65.            Basudev Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Nuagaon, Block-Niali,

            Dist-Cuttack.

 

66.        Rural Development and Social Services( RDSS),

            At- Paschimakachha, P.O-Madhyakachha,

            Block-Nischintakoili, Dist-Cuttack.

 

67.        Alasha Devi Cultural Association,

            At-Sahaspur, P.O-Kumuda Jeypore,

            Block-Mahanga, Dist-Cuttack.

 

68.        Mani Nageswar Krushak Club,

            At/P.O-Agrahat, Block-Tangi-Chowdhwar,

            Dist-Cuttack.

 

69.        Maa Mangal United Welfare Club,

            At-Amunia Sahi, P.O-Puruna Tigiria,

            Block-Tigiria, Dist-Cuttack.

 

70.        Orissa Social Service Institute,

            At/P.O/Block-Badamba,

            Dist-Cuttack-754 031

 

            Deogarh District

 

71.        Palli Vikash Centre,

            At/P.O/Block-Barkote,

            Dist-Deogarh.

 

72.        Lal Bahadur Shastri Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Tinkbir, Block-Riamal,

            Dist-Deogarh.

 

73.            Mahalaxmi Club,

            At/P.O-Purunagada,

            Tileibeni Block,

            Dist-Deogarh.

 

            Dhenkanal District

74.            Satyanarayan Pathagar,

            At-P.O-Odisha, Block-Bhuban,

            Dist-Dhenkanal.

75.            Dhenkanal Zilla Lekhak Sansad,

            At/P.O-Dhenkanal,

            Block/Dist-Dhenkanal.

 

76.        Arun Institute of Rural Affairs (AIRA),

            At-Aswakhola, P.O-Karamul,

            Gandia Block, Dist-Dhenkanal.

 

77.        Friends Association and Rural Reconstruction, (FARR),

            At/P.O-Balimi,  Hindol Block,

            Dist-Dhenkanal.

 

78.        Asha,

            At/P.O-Kamakshyanagar,

            Block-Kamakshyanagar,

            Dist-Dhenkanal.

 

79.        The Club Heavens Paradise,

            At-Nua Odapada, P.O-Jindol Road,

            Block-Odapada, Dist-Dhenkanal.

 

80.        Netajee Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O/Block-Kankadahada,

            Dist-Dhenkanal.

 

81.            Satyanarayan Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Panigengutia, Parjang Block,

            Dist-Dhenkanal.

 

      Gajapati District

 

82.            ARTEE,

            At/P.O-Gumma,

            Block-Gumma, Dist-Gajapati.

 

83.            Bansadhara Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Kasinagar,

            Dist-Gajapati.

 

84.        Peace,

            At/P.O/Block-Mohana,

            Dist-Gajapati.

 

85.        Polly Vikash,

            At/P.O/Block-Nuagarh,

            Dist-Gajapati.

 

86.            Gaurahari Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Paralakhemundi,

            Dist-Gajapati.

 

87.            Aurobindo Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-R.Udayagiri,

            Dist-Gajapati.

 

88.        Lok Samiti,

            At-Padampur, P.O-Koradsingh,

            Block-Rayagada, Dist-Gajapati.

 

 

 

                   Ganjam District

 

89.            Krushnasingha Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Aska,

            Dist-Ganjam.

           

90.        Social Welfare Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Belaguntha,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

91.        Bhanja Institute of Rural Development,

            At/P.O-Kullad, Block-Bhanjanagar,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

92.        Bhanja Yuba Mancha,

            At/P.O/Block-Buguda,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

93.        Sri Laxmi Nrusingh Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Mahanadpur,

            Block-Chhatrapur, Dist-Ganjam.

 

94.        Socio Economic & Education Development Society,

            At/P.O/Block-Chikiti, Dist-Ganjam.

 

95.            Krushna Singha Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Dharakote,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

96.        Pragati Pathagar,

            At-Nima Khandi, P.O-Pento,

            Via-Bhismagiri, Block-Digapahandi,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

97.        United Artists’ Association,

            At/P.O/Block-Ganjam,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

98.        Sri Madan Mohan Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Belagaon, Block-Hinjilicut,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

99.        Modern Fighters Youth Association,

            At/P.O/Block-Jagannathprasad,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

100.      Bana Devi Seva Sadan,

            At/P.O/Block-Kavisuryanagar,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

101.      Juba Jyoti Club,

            At-Pathara, P.O-Khallikote Railway Station,

            Block-Khallikote, Dist-Ganjam.

 

 

102.      Sri Sri Amareshwar Yuba Sansad,

            At/P.O-K.Barida, Block-Kodala,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

103.            Radhakrushna Pathan Gruha,

            At/P.O-Lathi, Block-Kukudakhandi,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

104.            Mahendra Tanaya Sanskrutik Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block-Patrapur, Dist-Ganjam.

 

105.            Gandhijee Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Budheisuni, Block-Polasara,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

106.      Tarun Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Bhatakumurada,

            Block-Purusottampur,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

107.      Gandhi Smruti Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Randha, Golanthara,

            Block-Rangeilunda, Dist-Ganjam.

 

108.      Maa Teresa Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Pattapur, Block-Khemundi,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

109.      Sangam Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Ramchandrapur,

            Via-Pattapur, Block-Seragada,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

110.            Jagannath Pathagar,

            N.A.C Sorada, Block-Soragada,

            Dist-Ganjam.

 

      Jagatsinghpur District

 

111.      Gram Vikash Sangha,

            At-Nagapur, P.O/Block-Balikuda,

            Dist-Jagatsinghpur.

 

112.            Sarbamangala Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Hajipur, Biridi Block,

            Dist-Jagatsinghpur.

 

113.      Abhiji Memorial Public Library,

            At/P.O/Block-Erasama,

            Dist-Jagatsinghpur.

114.            Radhakrushna Club,

            At-San Bazar,

            P.O/Block/Dist-Jagatsinghpur.

 

 

115.            Gopabandhu Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Kujanga,

            Dist-Jagatsinghpur.

 

116.      Palli Vikash,

            At-Nalanga, P.O-Bodal,

            Block-Nuagaon, Dist-Jagatsinghpur.

 

117.            Sidheswar Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Raghunathpur,

            Block-Raghunathpur.

            Dist-Jagatsinghpur.

 

118.      Kumar Utsav Samiti,

            At/P.O/Block-Tirtol,

            Dist-Jagatsinghpur.

 

      Jajpur District

 

119.      Harihar Pathagar,

            At-Jagannathpur, P.O-Bidyadharpur,

            Block-Barachana, Dist-Jajpur.

 

120.      Naba Bharat Pathagar,

            At-Govindabati, P.O-Bainsiria,

            Block-Bari, Dist-Jajpur.

 

121.            Siddheswar Bani Mandir,

            At-Raghunathpur, P.O-Sayedpur,

            Block-Binharpur, Dist-Jajpur.

 

122.            Saraswata Sahitya Sanskrutika Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block-Dasarathpur, Dist-Jajpur.

 

123.      Netaji Library,

            At/P.O-Baragadia, Block-Danagadi,

            Dist-Jajpur.

 

124.            Gokarnika Sahitya Samaj,

            At/P.O-Jaraka, Block-Dharmasala,

            Dist-Jajpur.

 

125.            Jaidurga Pathagar,

            C/O-Jaidurga Seva Sangha,

            At-Sanbazar, P.O-Kodandapur,

            Block/Dist-Jajpur.

 

126.            Byasadev Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Barundai, Block-Korai,

            Dist-Jajpur.

 

 

127.      Jayanti Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Sahapada, Barahmabarada,

            Block-Rasulpur, Dist-Jajpur.

 

128.      Kalinga Harijan Adivasi Voluntary Organisation,

            At/P.O-Mangalpur, Block-Sukinda,

            Dist-Jajpur.

 

            Jharsuguda District

 

129.      Yuva Parishad,

            At-Kansaripada, P.O-Purunabasti,

            Block/Dist-Jharsuguda.

 

130.      Laxman Kishan Yubak Sangha,

            At-Ganjermal, P.O-Loida,

            Block-Kirmira, Dist-Jharsuguda.

 

131.            Bhogarapali Bahadur Yubak Sangha,

            At-Bhogarapali, P.O-Samasingha,

            Block-Kolabira, Dist-Jharsuguda.

 

132.            Dr.Bharati Association,

            At-Odiapali, P.O-Laikera,

            Block-Laikera, Dist-Jharsuguda.

 

133.      Joy Bharati Association,

            At/P.O-Tilia, Block-Laxmanpur,

            Dist-Jharsuguda.

 

             Kalahandi District

 

134.            Mahavir Sanskrutik Anusthan,

            At/P.O/Block-Bhawanipatna,

            Dist-Kalahandi.

 

135.            Gramodaya,

            At/P.O/Block-Dharmagarh,

            Dist-Kalahandi.

 

136.      Karmi,

            At/P.O-Mahalinga Borda,

            Block-Golmunda, Dist-Kalahandi.

 

137.            Priyadarshini Indira Club,

            Block-Jaypatna,

            At/P.O/Dist-Kalahandi.

 

138.      Manab Seba Sanstha,

            At/P.O/Block-Junagarh,

            Dist-Kalahandi.

 

139.      Swami Vivekananda Sanskrutik Anusthan,

            At/P.O/Block-Kalampur, Dist-Kalahandi.

 

140.      Netajee Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Risida, Block-Karalamunda,

            Dist-Kalahandi.

 

141.            Brundaban Sanskrutika Anusthan,

            At/P.O/Block-Kesinga, Dist-Kalahandi.

 

142.            Kartabya,

            At-Chhoriagarh, P.O-Mahichala,

            Block-Koksara, Dist-Kalahandi.

 

143.            Lanjigarh Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O/Block-Lanjigarh,

            Dist-Kalahandi.

 

144.      Sri Ramkrushna Mission,

            At/P.O/Block-M.Rampur,

            Dist-Kalahandi.

 

145.            Tulapada Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Tulapada,

            Block-Narla, Dist-Kalahandi.

 

146.      Amruta Bharati,

            At/P.O/Block- T. Rampur,

            Dist-Kalahandi.

 

      Kandhamal District

 

147.            Banabasi Seva Samiti,

            At/P.O-Baliguda,

            Block-Baliguda, Dist-Kandhamal.

 

148.            ORISSA,

            At/P.O-Chahali, Block-Chakapada,

            Dist-Kandhamal.

 

149.      Jagruti,

            At/P.O-Daringibadi,

            Dist-Kandhamal.

 

150.            Subhadra Mahatab Seva Sadan,

            At/P.O/Block- G. Udayagiri,

            Dist-Kandhamal.

 

151.      Centre for Human Action and Resource Management,

            At/P.O/Block-Khajuripada, Dist-Kandhamal.

 

152.            Antodaya Chetna Mandal,

            At-Radiguma, P.O/Block-Kotgarh,

            Dist-Kandhamal.

 

153.      Girijan Vikash Samity,

            At/P.O-Nuagaon (K),

            Block-Nuagaon, Dist-Kandhamal.

 

154.            Jagannath Sanskrutik Anusthan,

            At/P.O-Nuapada, Block-Phiringia,

Dist-Kandhamal.

 

 

155.            Mohandas Karamchand Sanskrutik Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block/ Dist- Kandhamal.

 

156.      Bikash Bharati,

            At/P.O/Block-Raikia,

            Dist-Kandhamal.

 

157.      Star,

            At/P.O/Block-Tikabali,

            Dist-Kandhamal.

 

158.      Seva Bharati,

            At-Mundigarh, P.O-Tumudibandh,

            Dist-Kandhamal.

 

      Kendrapara District

 

159.      Demal Laxmi Barah Youth Club,

            At/P.O-Demal, Block-Aul,

            Dist-Kendrapara.

 

160.      Kuanri Library,

            At-Gopinathpur, P.O-Jagulaipada,

            Block-Derabisi, Dist-Kandhamal.

 

161.      Gramya Unayan Seva Samiti,

            At/P.O-Kalaboda, Block-Garadpur,

            Dist-Kendrapara.

 

162.            Binapani Youth Club,

            At/P.O-Basupur, Blcok-Kendrapara,

            Dist-Kendrapara.

 

163.            Satyanarayan Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Chhedakani, P.O-Barakharda,

            Block-Mahakalpada, Dist-Kendrapara.

 

164.            Gandhian Association for Rural Development,(GARD),

            At/P.O-Anthei, Block-Marshaghai,

            Dist-Kendrapara.

 

165.      Mohini Pathagar,

            At-Balipada, P.O./Block-Pattamundai,

            Dist-Kendrapara.

 

166.            Damodar Sahitya Mandir,

            At/P.O-Giria, Block-Rajkanika,

            Dist-Kendrapara.

 

167.            Shastrijee Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Madhyapara, P.O-Madanpur,

            Block-Rajnagar, Dist-Kendrapara.

           

 

Keonjhar District

 

168.      Friends Club,

            At/P.O-Kantarohi,

            Block-Tarimal Ghasipura,

            Dist-Keonjhar.

 

169.            Mahalaxmi Youth Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Banspal,

            Dist-Keonjhar.

 

170.      Sarba Bharatiya Oriya Samaj,

            At/P.O/Block-Champua,

            Dist-Keonjhar.

 

171.            Dhakotta Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Dhakotta, Block-Annandpur,

            Dist-Keonjhar-758 049

 

172.            Anchalika Vikash Samiti,

            At-Dangadadiha, P.O-Ghatagaon,

            Block-Ghatagaon, Dist-Keonjhar.

 

173.      Varasa,

            At/P.O-Bhagamunda,

            Harichandanpur Block,

            Dist-Keonjhar.

 

174.            Anchalika Saraswati Youth Parishad,

            At-Nishakha, P.O/Block-Hatadihi,

            Dist-Keonjhar.

 

175.            Handicapped and Environment Development Agency,

            At/P.O/Block-Jhumpura , Dist-Keonjhar.

 

176.            Anchalika Janakalyan Association,

            At/P.O-Bamebari, Block-Joda,

            Dist-Keonjhar.

 

177.      Manoj Manjari Sishu Bhawan,

            At/P.O/Block-Keonjhar,

            Dist-Keonjhar.

 

178.            Swampatna Club,

            At/P.O-Swampatna, Block-Patana,

            Dist-Keonjhar.

 

179.            Saharpada Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Saharpada, Block-Saharpada,

            Dist-Keonjhar.

 

180.            Voluntary Organization for Rural Improvement,

            At/P.O/Block-Telkoi, Dist-Keonjhar.

 

           

 

 

Khurda District

 

181.      Sri Jayadev Club,

            At-Dhabalhar, P.O-Bainchua,

            Block-Balianta, Dist-Khurda.

 

182.            Gopinath Jubak Sangha,

            At-Alisisasan, P.O-Darada,

            Block-Balipatna, Dist-Khurda.

 

183.      Nehru Seva Sangha,

            At/P.O/Block-Banpur,

            Dist-Khurda.

 

184.      Maa Chandi Yubak Sangha,

            At-Dhanaghar Nuagaon, P.O-Chakapada,

            Block-Begunia, Dist-Khurda.

 

185.            Vivekananda Pathagar,

            Ramakrishna Mission,

            At/P.O/Block-Bhubaneswar-2,

            Dist-Khurda.

 

186.            Dibyajyoti Pathagar,

            At-Gadabhanga, P.O-Kalanga,

            Block-Bolgarh, Dist-Khurda.

 

187.      Chilika Sangeet Sahitya Parishad,

            At/P.O-Balugaon, Block-Chilika,

            Dist-Khurda.

188.            Jayaguru Youth Club,

            At/P.O-Taraboi, Block-Jatni,

            Dist-Khurda.

 

189.      Club Jewel,

            At-Mahatpalla, P.O-Anda,

            Via-Bajpur, Block-Khurda,

            Dist-Khurda.

 

190.            Jugajyoti Club and Library,

            At/P.O-Damanbhuin, Via-Jankia,

            Dist-Khurda.

 

      Koraput District

 

191.      Satya Shambhu Organisation,

            At/P.O/Block-Boipariguda,

            Dist-Koraput.

 

192.      Nehru Jubak Kendra,

            At-Sarapally, P.O/Block-Bandhugan,

            Dist-Koraput.

 

 

 

 

193.      Satya Sambhu Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Borigumma,

            Dist-Koraput.

 

194.            Integrated Development Society,

            At/P.O/Block-Dasamantapur,

            Dist-Koraput.

 

195.      Need,

            At/P.O/Block-Jeypore,

            Dist-Koraput.

 

196.            Sarbodaya Samiti,

            At/P.O-Gandhinagar,

            Block-Koraput, Dist-Koraput.

 

197.            Shyamsundar Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Kotpad,

            Dist-Koraput.

 

198.      Pragati Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O/Block-Kundra,

            Dist-Koraput.

 

199.      Jagruti,

            At/P.O-Lamtapur,

            Block-Lamtapur, Dist-Koraput.

 

200.      Jana Chetana Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block-Laxmipur,

            Dist-Koraput.

 

201.      Vikram Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Nandapur,

            Dist-Koraput.

 

202.            Ankuran,

            At/P.O/Block-Narayanpatna,

            Dist-Koraput.

203.      Saroj Sports Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Pottangi,

            Dist-Koraput.

 

204.      Utkal Sanskrutik Parishad,

            At-Hal Township, P.O-Sunabeda,

            Block-Similiguda, Dist-Koraput.

 

            Malkangiri District

 

205.      Kabita Institute For Development

            of Education Vocational & Agriculture,

            At/P.O/Block-Kalimela, Dist-Malkangiri.

 

 

206.      Pragati Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block-Khairaput,

            Dist-Malkangiri.

 

207.      Sishu O Mahila Kalyan Samiti,

            At/P.O-Chitrakonda, Block-Korkonda,

            Dist-Malkangiri.

 

208.            Gandhijee Seva Parishad,

            At/P.O-Kudukuluguma,

            Block-Kudumuluguma,

            Dist-Malkangiri.

 

209.            Ambedkar Library Society,

            At/P.O/Block-Malkangiri,

            Dist-Malkangiri.

 

210.      Social Development Society of Udulibeda,

            At/P.O-Udulibeda, Block-Mathili,

            Dist-Malkangiri.

 

211.      Bapujee Youth Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Padia,

            Dist-Malkangiri.

 

      Mayurbhanj District

 

212.      Bhanja Bhuin Seva Sangathan,

            At/P.O/Block-Bahalda,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

213.            Brahmangaon Adivasi Cultural Association,

            At-Brahmangaon, P.O-Ghadkuanri,

            Block-Bangiriposhi, Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

214.      Sri Ramchandra Library,

            At/P.O/Block-Baripada,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

215.            Banipitho,

            At-Haldipada, P.O-Kendudiha,

            Block-Barasahi, Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

216.            Romance Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Betanoti,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

217.            Sibasakti Youth Club,

            At/P.O-Rathari, Block-Bijatola,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

218.            Udayabhanu Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Bisoi,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

 

219.      Samaj Vikash,

            At/P.O-Khunta,

            Block-G.B. Nagar,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

220.      Indira Smruti Yuba Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block-Jashipur,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

221.      Marang Buru Youth Club,

            At-Deokundi, P.O-Tendra,

            Block-Jamada, Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

222.      The Creed,

            At/P.O.-Pingu, Block-Kaptipada,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

223.            Pradeep Sagar Club,

            Ward No.15, Near College Road,

            At/P.O/Block-Karanjia, Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

224.      INTS,

            At-Saripada, P.O.-Balidiha,

            Block-Khunta, Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

225.            Pradhan Sahi Marshal Club,

            At-Pradhan Sahi, P.O-Kuabuda,

            Block-Kuliana, Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

226.            Pallishree Club,

            At/P.O-Kumudasole,

            Blcok-Kusumi, Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

227.            Shivamuni Yuva Sangathan,

            At-Malihota, P.O/Block-Morada,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

228.            Progressive Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Kantabani, Block-Rairangpur,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

229.            Antyodaya Chetana Mandal,

            At-Rangamatia, P.O-Patagadia,

            Block-Rasgovindpur, Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

230.            Binapani Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Raruan,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

231.      Social Organization for Reformation &

            Development (SORD),

            At/P.O-Rangamatia, Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

232.      Joy Durga Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O/Block-Sarasakana,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

233.            Chandeswar Club,

            At-Begunabindha,

P.O/Block-Sukuruli,

Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

234.      Kishore Club,

            At-Kantisahi, P.O/Block-Suliapada,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

235.      Baba Tilak Majhi Memorial Club,

            At-Rani Sahi, P.O/Block-Tiring,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

236.      Satya Sai Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Mahuldiha, Block- Thakurmunda,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj.

 

237.      Aame Bhanja Udalara,

            At/P.O/Block-Udala,

            Dist-Mayurbhanj

 

            Nawarangpur  District

 

238.      Indira Yuba Sangha,

            At-Gadawaguda, P.O.-Podalguda,

            Block-Nandahandi, Dist-Nawarangpur.

 

239.      Trinath Yubak Sangha,

            At-Nuaguda, P.O/Block-Dabugaon,

            Dist-Nawarangpur.

 

240.      Krida O Sanskrutika Sangha,

            At/P.O-Dhodra, Block-Umerkote,

            Dist-Nawarangpur.

 

 

241.      Jana Kalyan Parishad,

            At/P.O-Modegaon, Block-Kosagumuda,

            Dist-Nawarangpur.

 

242.      Trinath Yubak Sangha,

            At-Phundelpara, P.O/Block-Chadahandi,

            Dist-Nawarangpur.

 

243.      OM Shanti Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Nawarangpur,

            Block/ Dist-Nawarangpur.

 

 

 

244.      Netajee Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Maidalpur, Block-Papadahandi,

            Dist-Nawarangpur.

 

245.      Pally Sansad Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O/Block-Raighar,

            Dist-Nawarangpur.

 

246.      Swami Bibekananda Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Patraput, Block-Tentulikhunti,

            Dist-Nawarangpur.

 

247.      Trinath Yubak Sangha,

            At-Siraguda, P.O/Block-Jhorigaon,

            Dist-Nawarangpur.

Nayagarh District

 

248.            Raghunath Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Bhapur,

            Dist-Nayagarh.

 

249.      Polly Bikash Samity,

            At/P.O/Blcok-Dasapalla,

            Dist-Nayagarh

 

250.      Gania Unnayan Committee,

            At/P.O/Block-Gania,

            Dist-Nayagarh.

 

251.      Radha Madhab Club,

            At-Girigiria, P.O-K.Sikharpur,

            Block-Khandapara, Dist-Nayagarh.

 

252.            Krushna Chandra Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Nayagarh,

            Dist-Nayagarh

 

253.            Dasarathi Patnaik Library Trust,

            At/P.O-Udayapur, Block-Nuagaon,

            Dist-Nayagarh

 

254.            Baidehisa Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Odagaon,

            Dist-Nayagarh

 

255.            Gopabandhu Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Raj Ranpur, Block-Ranpur,

            Dist-Nayagarh.

 

      Nuapara District

 

256.      Netajee Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O/Blcok-Boden,

            Dist-Nuapara.

 

 

 

257.      Brajaraj Seva Samiti,

            At-Khariar Palace, P.O/Block-Khariar,

            Dist-Nuapara.

 

258.            Gadadhar Sahitya Parishad,

            At/P.O-Komna, Block-Komna,

            Dist-Nuapara.

 

259.      Youth Mass Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Nuapada,

            Dist-Nuapara.

 

260.      Adivasi Sanskruti Gavesana Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block-Sinapalli, Dist-Nuapara.

 

      Puri District

 

261.            Kedarnath Pathagar,

            At-Basadiha, P.O/Block-Astaranga,

            Dist-Puri.

 

262.      Mars-Orissa,

            Sampark Vihar,

            At/P.O/Block-Brahmagiri,

            Dist-Puri.

 

263.            Patitapaban Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Ghoradia, Block-Delang,

            Dist-Puri.

 

264.            Dharmapada Social Development Organization (DSDO),

            At/P.O/Block-Gop, Dist-Puri.

 

265.      Prachi Youth Social Organisation,

            At/P.O/Block-Kakatpur, Dist-Puri.

 

266.            Anchalika Kunjeswari Sanskrutik Sansad,

            At/P.O/Block-Kanas, Dist-Puri.

 

267.      Parikud Youth Club & Pathagar,

            At/P.O/Block-Krushnaprasad,

            Dist-Puri.

 

268.            Pingalakhi Public Welfare Organisation,

            At/P.O/Block-Nimapara, Dist-Puri.

 

269.            Vivekananda Pathagar,

            At-Suabarai, P.O-Kalyanpur,Sasan,

            Block-Pipili, Dist-Puri.

 

270.            Ugrasena Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Bali Sahi, Block-Puri,

            Dist-Puri.

 

 

 

271.            Prachee Pathagar,

            At-Basukera, P.O-Sakhigopal,

            Block-Satyabadi, Dist-Puri.

 

Rayagada District

 

272.      Friends Association,

            At/P.O/Block-Bissama Katak,

            Dist-Rayagada.

 

273.      Kui Unnayan Sanskrutik Parishad,

            At/P.O-Bijapur, Via-Muniguda,

            Block-Chandrapur, Dist-Rayagada.

 

274.      Swagat Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O/Block-Gudari,

            Dist-Rayagada.

 

275.      Seva Samaj,

            At/P.O/Block-Gunupur,

            Dist-Rayagada.

 

276.            Agragami,

            At/P.O-Kashipur,

            Block-Kashipur, Dist-Rayagada.

 

277.      Utkal Jyoti,

            At/P.O-K. Singpur,

            Block-K. Singpur, Dist-Rayagada.

 

278.      Palli Vikash,

            At/P.O-Therubali,

            Block-Kolnara, Dist-Rayagada.

 

279.      Samaj Kalyan Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block-Muniguda,

            Dist-Rayagada.

 

280.            I.R.D.S.,

            At-Gumuda, Via-Ukumba,

            Block-Padmapur, Dist-Rayagada.

 

281.      Adivasi Kalyan Parishad,

            At-Mukundapur, P.O-Hatikhamba,

            Block-Ramanguda, Dist-Rayagada.

 

282.            Municipal L.N. Pathagar,

            R.K.Nagar, P.O/Block- Rayagada,

            Dist-Rayagada.

 

      Sambalpur District

 

283.      Om Pragati Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block-Bamara,

            Dist-Sambalpur.

 

 

284.            Sambalpur Integrated Development Institute,

            At/P.O-Jamankira, Block-Jamankira,

            Dist-Sambalpur.

 

285.            Jayadurga Club,

            At/P.O-Jujumore, Block-Jujumore,

            Dist-Sambalpur.

 

286.      Jeevan Jyoti Rural Development Association,

            (Near Jagannath Temple)                                                                                                                                                                    

            At/P.O/Block-Kuchinda, Dist-Sambalpur.

 

287.            Binapani Pathagar,

            At-Khondual, Block-Maneswar,

            Dist-Sambalpur.

 

288.            Naktideul Club,

            At/P.O/Block-Naktideul,

            Dist-Sambalpur.

 

289.      Bhima Bhoi Sahitya Parishad,

            At/P.O/Block-Rairakhol,

            Dist-Sambalpur.

 

290.      All Orissa Adivasi Cultural Association,

            At-Sambalpur, P.O-Budharaja,

Block-Rengali, Dist-Sambalpur.

 

291.            Anchalika Seva Sanghthan,

            At/P.O/Blcok-Dhankauda,

Dist-Sambalpur.

 

      Subarnapur District

 

292.      Shree Maheswari Club,

            At-Cherupali, P.O-Sindurpur,

            Block-Binika, Dist-Subarnapur.

 

293.      Pragati Yubak Sangha,

            At/P.O-Kalapathar, Block-Birmaharajpur,

            Dist-Subarnapur.

 

294.            Brajeswari Kala Kunja,

            At/P.O-Samaleichuan,

            Block-Dunguripalli,

Dist-Subarnapur.

 

295.            Chandra Sekhar Pathagar,

            At-Thanapatipada, P.O-Sonepur,

            Block-Sonepur, Dist-Subarnapur.

 

296.      Sri Sri Sharadeswari Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Kharada, Tusra,

            Blcok-Tarva, Dist-Subarnapur.

 

 

 

297.            Magadheswar Club,

            At/P.O/Blcok-Ullunda,

            Dist-Subarnapur.

 

            Sundargarh District

 

298.      Gandhi Memorial Youth Club,

            At-Pateimunda, P.O-Sapdagar,

            Block-Balisankar, Dist-Sundargarh.

 

299.      Youth Club,

            At/P.O-Karmdihi,

            Block-Bargaon, Dist-Sundargarh.

 

300.      Manav Parivesh,

            At-Jamal, P.O-Jareikela,

            Block-Bisra, Dist-Sundargarh.

 

301.            Mahaveer Adarsha Pathagar,

            At/P.O-Sihidia, Block-Bonaigarh

            Dist-Sundargarh.

302.            Jagannath Club,

            At/P.O-Arda, Block-Gurundia,

            Dist-Sundargarh.

 

303.            Anchalika Seva Samiti,

            At-Raichuan, P.O-Rahini,

            Block-Hemgiri, Dist-Sundargarh.

 

304.      Kala Parishad,

            At/P.O-Tensa, Block-Koida,

            Dist-Sundargarh.

 

305.            Abhinaba Pathagar,

C/o-Sri Sachidananda Trust,

At/P.O/Block-Kuanarmunda,

Dist-Sundargarh

 

306.      Youth,

At/P.O/Block-Kutra,

Dist- Sundargarh.

 

307.            Amarjyoti Youth Club,

At/P.O-Talbahali, Block-Lahunipara,

Dist-Sundargarh

 

308.      Pragati Utkal Sangha,

            At-Qr.No-B/9, Sector-7,

            Rourkela, Blcok-Lathikata,

            Dist- Sundargarh.

 

309.            Abhinandan Youth Club,

At/P.O/Block-Lephripada,

Dist-Sundargarh

 

 

310.      Milita Yubak Sangha,

At/P.O-Hatibari, Block-Nuagaon,

Dist- Sundargarh.

 

311.            Kalpataru Sanskruti Vidya Bharati,

At-Lamloi, P.O-Garvana,

Block-Rajgangpur,

Dist-Sundargarh.

 

312.      Saswati Kala Parishad,

At/P.O/Block-Subdega,

Dist-Sundargarh.

 

313.            Singhabahini Youth Club,

At/P.O-Dharuadihi,

Block/Dist-Sundargarh

 

314.            SEWAK,

At-Rangiamunda, P.O/Block-Tangarpali,

Dist-Sundargarh

 

 

Entry Filed under: Libraries

2 Writeup

  • 1. Ratnakar Das  |  May 15th, 2010 at 11:14 am

    Loang back Dinakrushna Smruti Parishad was formed. Very few books are there. No significant development in making kabi dina krushna, a great poet more famous.
    More fund must be released by Govt or may be collected for development

  • 2. Banamali Rath  |  June 7th, 2012 at 6:17 pm

    Iam very pls to see the above information .it is very useful to library professinals. i have some needs . above list is upto date information for present date.I THOUGHTS SOME LIBRARY, CLUB MAY BE MISSED .for this their is need a state wise survey by library proffessional & or by ngos. then true picture of public library of orissa come .then step taken for improve ments


Calendar

January 2018
M T W T F S S
« Feb    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  

Most Recent Posts